Privacy Policy

WELLWORTHUK Limited respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy notice tells you about how we look after your personal data when you visit our website at www.wellworthuk.co.uk (regardless of where you visit it from) and about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

It is important that you read this privacy notice together with any other privacy notice or fair processing notice we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data. This privacy notice supplements the other notices and is not intended to override them.

Controller

WELLWORTHUK Limited is the controller and responsible for your personal data (collectively referred to as “WELLWORTHUK”, “we”, “us” or “our” in this privacy notice).

If you have any questions about this privacy notice, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact us using the details set out below.

Contact details

Full name of legal entity:

WELLWORTHUK Limited

Company Number:

13169816

Email address:

cs@wellworthuk.co.uk

Postal address:

WELLWORTHUK Limited

Kitchner Road,

Leicester,

LE5 4AW

Working Hours: 9 AM to  5 PM

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance.

How we collect your personal information

  • The data you enter into online forms on our website
  • Your browsing behaviour on our website
  • When you contact us, for example over email, WhatsApp, or online chat.

What we collect:

  • We collect information from you when you register on the site, place an order, enter a contest or sweepstakes, respond to a survey or through communication such as e-mail, or when participating in another site feature.
  • Your on-site browsing behaviour, including pages you have viewed, IP address and browser details etc.
  • Your name, email, telephone, and preferences.
  • Your organisation details, if provided.
  • Communication between us, including emails, online chat messages and telephone calls.
  • Gift card details
  • When ordering or registering, we may ask you for your name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information or other information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.
  • We also collect information about gift recipients so that we can fulfil the gift purchase. The information we collect about gift recipients is not used for marketing purposes.
  • Other data entered into our site for specific purposes, e.g. the creation of Wishlist’s.

Like many websites, we use “cookies” to enhance your experience and gather information about visitors and visits to our websites.

Please refer to the “Cookies and usage” section below for information about cookies and how we use them.

How we use your personal information

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, purchase products, enter a contest or promotion, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • To personalise your site experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
  • Tracking and analysing your browsing behaviour on our website for our own performance purposes.
  • Sharing your onsite behaviour with third parties for marketing purposes.
  • Fulfilling your orders, including placing them, taking payment, dispatching them and dealing with any returns.
  • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests via chat, email, telephone etc.
  • Analysis of data for reporting, forecasting, and site performance.
  • To quickly process your transactions.
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.

If you have opted-in to receive our email newsletter, we may send you periodic emails. If you would no longer like to receive promotional email from us, please refer to the “How can you opt-out, remove or modify information you have provided to us?” section below. If you have not opted-in to receive email newsletters, you will not receive these e-mails. Visitors who register or participate in other site features such as marketing programs and ‘members-only’ content will be given a choice whether they would like to be on our e-mail list and receive e-mail communications from us. The email program we use to deliver our newsletters is Omnisend and their Privacy policy can be found here: https://www.omnisend.com/privacy/

Generally, we do not rely on consent as a legal basis for processing your personal data other than in relation to sending third party direct marketing communications to you via email or text message. You have the right to withdraw consent to marketing at any time by contacting us via email at cs@wellworthuk.co.uk

As is normal for the eCommerce industry, we share your browsing data with some third-party marketing organisations. These organisations become the controllers of that data, so if you opt-out of any further tracking on our site you would need to contact those organisations directly to exercise your other data rights.

Third-party links

In an attempt to provide you with increased value, we may include third party links on our site. These linked sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We, therefore, have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these linked sites (including if a specific link does not work).

Order Fulfilment Controllers

We share your personal data with some other organisations as part of the order fulfilment process. This data processing is part of your contract with us when you place an order.

These companies are joint controllers with WELLWORTHUK Limited of your customer data. So, you will need to contact them directly to exercise your data rights. Our order fulfilment partners are:

  • DPD provide us with courier services
  • PayPal provide us with payment processing and fraud analysis
  • Parcelforce provide us with courier services
  • Royal Mail provide us with courier services
  • Zenstores provides us with payment processing and fraud analysis

Onsite browsing and marketing controllers

Trust Pilot

Trust Pilot provides review and market research services. When placing an order, we may send your details to Trust Pilot, who will then email you to request a review of our products. This transfer is done in WELLWORTHUK Limited legitimate interest to perform market research about our products and services.

You will need to contact Trust Pilot directly to exercise your data rights, as they are acting as a data controller and we do not control how they process your data.

Instagram

We use Instagram to advertise to you on their platform using data gathered from our website.  You can opt-out of the tracking and data transfers by sending us an email to cs@wellworthuk.co.uk

Google

We run advertising campaigns via the Google platform.

Cookies and usage

Like many online retailers, we do use ‘cookies’. These are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Google Chrome or Microsoft Edge) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies. If you turn cookies off, you won’t have access to many features that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly. However, you can still place orders over the telephone by contacting customer service.

Improve the way our Websites and Mobile Apps work

Cookies allow us to improve the way our Websites and Mobile Apps work so that we can personalise your experience and allow you to use many of their useful features. For example, we use Cookies so we can remember your preferences and the contents of your shopping basket when you return to our Websites and Mobile Apps.

Improve the performance of our Websites and Mobile Apps

Cookies can help us to understand how our Websites and Mobile Apps are being used, for example, by telling us if you get an error messages as you browse. These Cookies collect data that is mostly aggregated and anonymous.

Deliver relevant online advertising

We use Cookies to help us deliver online advertising that we believe is most relevant to you on our Websites and other organisations’ websites.

Cookies used for this purpose are often placed on our Websites by other organisations, and always with our permission. These Cookies may collect information about your online behaviour, such as your IP address, the website you arrived from and information about your purchase history or the content of your cart. This means that you may see our adverts on our Websites and on other organisations’ websites.

To help us to deliver online advertising that is relevant to you, we may also combine data we collect through Cookies in the browser of your desktop computer or other devices with other data that we have collected.

Measuring the effectiveness of our marketing communications, including online advertising Cookies can tell us if you have seen a specific advert, and how long it has been since you have seen it. This information allows us to measure the effectiveness of our online advertising campaigns and control the number of times you are shown an advert.

We also use Cookies to measure the effectiveness of our marketing communications, for example by telling us if you have opened a marketing email that we have sent you.

Social Media

When you use our website or those of trusted providers, you may be able to share information through social media networks such as Facebook or Twitter, for example through ‘Likes’ or reviews. When doing this your data may be visible to providers of social network services and their users, as well as WELLWORTHUK. We recommend that you consider the privacy settings on your social media accounts so as you are clear how your information may be used and shared.

We use Facebook to advertise to you on their platform, as well as Pinterest and Instagram.

Marketing, promotions and offers

In most cases, we will only send you email marketing communications if you have opted in to receive them.

When you place an order with us, we may rely upon a soft opt-in approach to send you emails along with our legitimate interest to process your data. If we are using this approach, you will be offered an out-out when your data was collected.

In all cases you have the right to opt-out at any time, please see the footer of the emails for details.

Change of purpose

We will only use your personal data for the purposes for which we collected it unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose. If you wish to get an explanation as to how the processing for the new purpose is compatible with the original purpose, please contact us at cs@wellworthuk.co.uk

If we need to use your personal data for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and we will explain the legal basis which allows us to do so.

Please note that we may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent, in compliance with the above rules, where this is required or permitted by law.

Disclosures of your personal information

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice, except as described below. The term “outside parties” does not include WELLWORTHUK Ltd. It also does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Data security

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered, destructed or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions, and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so. We take your privacy and data seriously and have several layers of security measures in place.

Data retention

We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.

WELLWORTHUK Limited does not store any credit card details of our customers, all payments go through a secure payment gateway.  WELLWORTHUK Limited does not share any financial details with any of our 3rd party applications.

Your data will be stored until you remove it, for example, your Wishlist’s and saved addresses.

Data about your orders and communications with us will be held indefinitely as we need a legal record of these.

Website behavioural data will be kept for up to 38 months, after which time we aim to store only sore aggregated, non-personal data.

Details of retention periods for different aspects of your personal data are available in our retention policy which you can request from us by emailing us at cs@wellworthuk.co.uk

In some circumstances you can ask us to delete your data: see Request erasure below for further information.

In some circumstances, we may anonymise your personal data (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

Your legal rights

Under the Data Protection Act 1998, you have the right to see the personal data we hold about you. This is called a Subject Access Request. You have the right to be informed about:

  • The purposes for which we process your data.
  • The categories of personal data we hold about you.
  • The recipients to whom your personal data has/will be disclosed.
  • How long we intend to store your personal data for.
  • If we did not collect the data directly from you, information about its source.

If you would like a copy of the personal data we hold about you, please write to:

WELLWORTHUK Limited

Kitchner Road,

Leicester,

LE5 4AW

You can also email us at cs@wellworthuk.co.uk

Online Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Request erasure

You can request the erasure of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal data where there is no good reason for us to continue to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove your personal data where you have successfully exercised your right to object to processing (see below), where we may have processed your information unlawfully or where we are required to erase your personal data to comply with local law. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons which will be notified to you, if applicable, at the time of your request.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website.

Your consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

We have requested consent prominent and separate from our terms and conditions by positively asking you to opt in. We do not use pre-ticked boxes or any other type of default opt-in consent. We use clear, plain language and specify why we want the data, and what we plan to do with it. We make sure you can refuse consent without detriment, and avoid making consent a precondition of the service we provide.

WELLWORTHUK Limited respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy notice tells you about how we look after your personal data when you visit our website at www.wellworthuk.co.uk (regardless of where you visit it from) and about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

It is important that you read this privacy notice together with any other privacy notice or fair processing notice we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data. This privacy notice supplements the other notices and is not intended to override them.

Controller

WELLWORTHUK Limited is the controller and responsible for your personal data (collectively referred to as “WELLWORTHUK”, “we”, “us” or “our” in this privacy notice).

If you have any questions about this privacy notice, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact us using the details set out below.

Contact details

Full name of legal entity:

WELLWORTHUK Limited

Company Number:

13169816

Email address:

cs@wellworthuk.co.uk

Postal address:

90 Green Lane Road
Leicester LE5 3TJ
United Kingdom

Working Hours: 9 AM to  5 PM

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance.

How we collect your personal information

  • The data you enter into online forms on our website
  • Your browsing behaviour on our website
  • When you contact us, for example over email, WhatsApp, or online chat.

What we collect:

  • We collect information from you when you register on the site, place an order, enter a contest or sweepstakes, respond to a survey or through communication such as e-mail, or when participating in another site feature.
  • Your on-site browsing behaviour, including pages you have viewed, IP address and browser details etc.
  • Your name, email, telephone, and preferences.
  • Your organisation details, if provided.
  • Communication between us, including emails, online chat messages and telephone calls.
  • Gift card details
  • When ordering or registering, we may ask you for your name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information or other information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.
  • We also collect information about gift recipients so that we can fulfil the gift purchase. The information we collect about gift recipients is not used for marketing purposes.
  • Other data entered into our site for specific purposes, e.g. the creation of Wishlist’s.

Like many websites, we use “cookies” to enhance your experience and gather information about visitors and visits to our websites.

Please refer to the “Cookies and usage” section below for information about cookies and how we use them.

How we use your personal information

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, purchase products, enter a contest or promotion, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • To personalise your site experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
  • Tracking and analysing your browsing behaviour on our website for our performance purposes.
  • Sharing your onsite behaviour with third parties for marketing purposes.
  • Fulfilling your orders, including placing them, taking payment, dispatching them and dealing with any returns.
  • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests via chat, email, telephone etc.
  • Analysis of data for reporting, forecasting, and site performance.
  • To quickly process your transactions.
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.

If you have opted-in to receive our email newsletter, we may send you periodic emails. If you would no longer like to receive promotional email from us, please refer to the “How can you opt-out, remove or modify information you have provided to us?” section below. If you have not opted-in to receive email newsletters, you will not receive these e-mails. Visitors who register or participate in other site features such as marketing programs and ‘members-only’ content will be given a choice whether they would like to be on our e-mail list and receive e-mail communications from us. The email program we use to deliver our newsletters is Omnisend and their Privacy policy can be found here: https://www.omnisend.com/privacy/

Generally, we do not rely on consent as a legal basis for processing your personal data other than in relation to sending third party direct marketing communications to you via email or text message. You have the right to withdraw consent to marketing at any time by contacting us via email at cs@wellworthuk.co.uk

As is normal for the eCommerce industry, we share your browsing data with some third party marketing organisations. These organisations become the controllers of that data, so if you opt-out of any further tracking on our site you would need to contact those organisations directly to exercise your other data rights.

Third-party links

In an attempt to provide you with increased value, we may include third party links on our site. These linked sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We, therefore, have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these linked sites (including if a specific link does not work).

Order Fulfilment Controllers

We share your personal data with some other organisations as part of the order fulfilment process. This data processing is part of your contract with us when you place an order.

These companies are joint controllers with WELLWORTHUK Limited of your customer data. So you will need to contact them directly to exercise your data rights. Our order fulfilment partners are:

  • DPD provide us with courier services
  • PayPal provide us with payment processing and fraud analysis
  • Parcelforce provide us with courier services
  • Royal Mail provide us with courier services
  • Zenstores provides us with payment processing and fraud analysis

Onsite browsing and marketing controllers

Trust Pilot

Trust Pilot provides review and market research services. When placing an order, we may send your details to Trust Pilot, who will then email you to request a review of our products. This transfer is done in WELLWORTHUK Limited legitimate interest to perform market research about our products and services.

You will need to contact Trust Pilot directly to exercise your data rights, as they are acting as a data controller and we do not control how they process your data.

Instagram

We use Instagram to advertise to you on their platform using data gathered from our website.  You can opt-out of the tracking and data transfers by sending us an email to cs@wellworthuk.co.uk

Google

We run advertising campaigns via the Google platform.

Cookies and usage

Like many online retailers, we do use ‘cookies’. These are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Google Chrome or Microsoft Edge) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies. If you turn cookies off, you won’t have access to many features that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly. However, you can still place orders over the telephone by contacting customer service.

Improve the way our Websites and Mobile Apps work

Cookies allow us to improve the way our Websites and Mobile Apps work so that we can personalise your experience and allow you to use many of their useful features. For example, we use Cookies so we can remember your preferences and the contents of your shopping basket when you return to our Websites and Mobile Apps.

Improve the performance of our Websites and Mobile Apps

Cookies can help us to understand how our Websites and Mobile Apps are being used, for example, by telling us if you get an error messages as you browse. These Cookies collect data that is mostly aggregated and anonymous.

Deliver relevant online advertising

We use Cookies to help us deliver online advertising that we believe is most relevant to you on our Websites and other organisations’ websites.

Cookies used for this purpose are often placed on our Websites by other organisations, and always with our permission. These Cookies may collect information about your online behaviour, such as your IP address, the website you arrived from and information about your purchase history or the content of your cart. This means that you may see our adverts on our Websites and on other organisations’ websites.

To help us to deliver online advertising that is relevant to you, we may also combine data we collect through Cookies in the browser of your desktop computer or other devices with other data that we have collected.

Measuring the effectiveness of our marketing communications, including online advertising Cookies can tell us if you have seen a specific advert, and how long it has been since you have seen it. This information allows us to measure the effectiveness of our online advertising campaigns and control the number of times you are shown an advert.

We also use Cookies to measure the effectiveness of our marketing communications, for example by telling us if you have opened a marketing email that we have sent you.

Social Media

When you use our website or those of trusted providers, you may be able to share information through social media networks such as Facebook or Twitter, for example through ‘Likes’ or reviews. When doing this your data may be visible to providers of social network services and their users, as well as WELLWORTHUK. We recommend that you consider the privacy settings on your social media accounts so as you are clear how your information may be used and shared.

We use Facebook to advertise to you on their platform, as well as Pinterest and Instagram.

Marketing, promotions and offers

In most cases, we will only send you email marketing communications if you have opted in to receive them.

When you place an order with us, we may rely upon a soft opt-in approach to send you emails along with our legitimate interest to process your data. If we are using this approach, you will be offered an out-out when your data was collected.

In all cases you have the right to opt-out at any time, please see the footer of the emails for details.

Change of purpose

We will only use your personal data for the purposes for which we collected it unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose. If you wish to get an explanation as to how the processing for the new purpose is compatible with the original purpose, please contact us at cs@wellworthuk.co.uk

If we need to use your personal data for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and we will explain the legal basis which allows us to do so.

Please note that we may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent, in compliance with the above rules, where this is required or permitted by law.

Disclosures of your personal information

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice, except as described below. The term “outside parties” does not include WELLWORTHUK Ltd. It also does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Data security

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered, destructed or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions, and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so. We take your privacy and data seriously and have several layers of security measures in place.

Data retention

We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.

WELLWORTHUK Limited does not store any credit card details of our customers, all payments go through a secure payment gateway.  WELLWORTHUK Limited does not share any financial details with any of our 3rd party applications.

Your data will be stored until you remove it, for example, your Wishlist’s and saved addresses.

Data about your orders and communications with us will be held indefinitely as we need a legal record of these.

Website behavioural data will be kept for up to 38 months, after which time we aim to store only sore aggregated, non-personal data.

Details of retention periods for different aspects of your personal data are available in our retention policy which you can request from us by emailing us at cs@wellworthuk.co.uk

In some circumstances you can ask us to delete your data: see Request erasure below for further information.

In some circumstances, we may anonymise your personal data (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

Your legal rights

Under the Data Protection Act 1998, you have the right to see the personal data we hold about you. This is called a Subject Access Request. You have the right to be informed about:

  • The purposes for which we process your data.
  • The categories of personal data we hold about you.
  • The recipients to whom your personal data has/will be disclosed.
  • How long we intend to store your personal data .
  • If we did not collect the data directly from you, information about its source.

If you would like a copy of the personal data we hold about you, please write to:

WellWorthUK Limited

Unit 2, 10 Gough Road,

Leicester – LE5 4AL

You can also email us at cs@wellworthuk.co.uk

Online Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Request erasure

You can request the erasure of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal data where there is no good reason for us to continue to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove your personal data where you have successfully exercised your right to object to processing (see below), where we may have processed your information unlawfully or where we are required to erase your personal data to comply with local law. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons which will be notified to you, if applicable, at the time of your request.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website.

Your consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

We have requested consent prominent and separate from our terms and conditions by positively asking you to opt in. We do not use pre-ticked boxes or any other type of default opt-in consent. We use clear, plain language and specify why we want the data, and what we plan to do with it. We make sure you can refuse consent without detriment, and avoid making consent a precondition of the service we provide.